Win3x.Org

Windows & DOS Community

[Résolu] A quoi correspond le paramètre d'affichage 0x0 ou desktop sur DOSBox ?

Post Reply   Page 1 of 2  [ 12 posts ]
Jump to page 1 2 »
Author Message
LULULANGON
Post subject: [Résolu] A quoi correspond le paramètre d'affichage 0x0 ou desktop sur DOSBox ?
Posted: 01 Feb 2020 20:57
Membre inscrit
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 146
Joined: 10 Jun 2011 19:48
 
bonsoir

a quoi correspond le parametre d'afichage 0x0 ou desktop.

d apres vous le quel est le corespond le mieux qui respect la dimension de l image?


Top
Profile Quote
Deksor
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 01 Feb 2020 21:28
Membre d'honneur
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 5348
Joined: 23 May 2011 13:33
Retro PC: 486DX 33 8mo SB Pro 2, P2 450 128mo Voodoo 2 SLI
 
De quel paramètre parles-tu ?


Top
Profile Quote
LULULANGON
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 02 Feb 2020 09:47
Membre inscrit
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 146
Joined: 10 Jun 2011 19:48
 
les parametre d affichage de dosbox

[sdl]
# fullscreen: Start dosbox directly in fullscreen. (Press ALT-Enter to go back)
# fulldouble: Use double buffering in fullscreen. It can reduce screen flickering, but it can also result in a slow DOSBox.
# fullresolution: What resolution to use for fullscreen: original, desktop or fixed size (e.g. 1024x768).
# Using your monitor's native resolution (desktop) with aspect=true might give the best results.
# If you end up with small window on a large screen, try an output different from surface.
# On Windows 10 with display scaling (Scale and layout) set to a value above 100%, it is recommended
# to use a lower full/windowresolution, in order to avoid window size problems.
# windowresolution: Scale the window to this size IF the output device supports hardware scaling.
# (output=surface does not!)
# output: What video system to use for output.
# Possible values: surface, overlay, opengl, openglnb, ddraw.
# autolock: Mouse will automatically lock, if you click on the screen. (Press CTRL-F10 to unlock)
# sensitivity: Mouse sensitivity.
# waitonerror: Wait before closing the console if dosbox has an error.
# priority: Priority levels for dosbox. Second entry behind the comma is for when dosbox is not focused/minimized.
# pause is only valid for the second entry.
# Possible values: lowest, lower, normal, higher, highest, pause.
# mapperfile: File used to load/save the key/event mappings from. Resetmapper only works with the defaul value.
# usescancodes: Avoid usage of symkeys, might not work on all operating systems.

fullscreen=false
fulldouble=false
fullresolution=desktop
windowresolution=original
output=surface
autolock=true
sensitivity=100
waitonerror=true
priority=higher,normal
mapperfile=mapper-0.74-3.map
usescancodes=true


Top
Profile Quote
Sebiohazard
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 02 Feb 2020 13:28
Membre inscrit
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 242
Joined: 26 Nov 2019 16:51
 
Salut je mets toujours:

fullresolution=original
windowresolution=original


Sinon ça déforme l'image... après tu as les effets que tu peux rajouter (scanlines...)

_________________

[ img ]


Top
Profile Quote
LULULANGON
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 02 Feb 2020 14:41
Membre inscrit
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 146
Joined: 10 Jun 2011 19:48
 
je vois aucune difference entre le mode desktoet le mode 0X0


Top
Profile Quote
Deksor
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 02 Feb 2020 15:07
Membre d'honneur
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 5348
Joined: 23 May 2011 13:33
Retro PC: 486DX 33 8mo SB Pro 2, P2 450 128mo Voodoo 2 SLI
 
Où vois-tu un mode "0x0" ? Tout ce que je vois, c'est l'exemple "1024x768".


Top
Profile Quote
LULULANGON
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 02 Feb 2020 15:37
Membre inscrit
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 146
Joined: 10 Jun 2011 19:48
 


Top
Profile Quote
Deksor
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 02 Feb 2020 16:31
Membre d'honneur
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 5348
Joined: 23 May 2011 13:33
Retro PC: 486DX 33 8mo SB Pro 2, P2 450 128mo Voodoo 2 SLI
 
Qbix wrote:
0x0 will tell dosbox to use your desktop resolution (that you had set when you started dosbox)
Donc si l'on suit ce que dit Qbix (qui est le créateur de DOSBox), en gros ça fait la même chose ^^

Et pour répondre à ta question "d apres vous le quel est le corespond le mieux qui respect la dimension de l image?", donc là c'est ni l'un ni l'autre, mais si tu veux avoir un rendu semblable à ce qui était observable à l'époque, tu peux changer "aspect" pour lui affecter la valeur "true" plutôt que "false". L'image sera un peu étirée en fonction des jeux pour être tout le temps en 4:3 (comme à l'époque).


Top
Profile Quote
LULULANGON
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 02 Feb 2020 17:32
Membre inscrit
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 146
Joined: 10 Jun 2011 19:48
 
j utilise un frond end dbgl avec dosbox ece

mon ficher config


fullscreen = false
fullborderless = false
fulldouble = false
fullresolution = desktop :arrow: ce mode quelle resolution correspond t il
windowresolution = desktop
output = opengl
surfacenp-sharpness = 50
glfullvsync = false
autolock = true
sensitivity = 100
waitonerror = true
priority = higher,normal
mapperfile = mapper-ECE.map
usescancodes = true

[dosbox]
# language: Select another language file.
# machine: The type of machine DOSBox tries to emulate.
# Possible values: hercules, cga, tandy, pcjr, ega, vgaonly, svga_s3, svga_et3000, svga_et4000, svga_paradise, vesa_nolfb, vesa_oldvbe.
# captures: Directory where things like wave, midi, screenshot get captured.
# memsize: Amount of memory DOSBox has in megabytes.
# This value is best left at its default to avoid problems with some games,
# though few games might require a higher value.
# There is generally no speed advantage when raising this value.

language =
machine = svga_s3
captures = capture
memsize = 16

[render]
# frameskip: How many frames DOSBox skips before drawing one.
# aspect: Do aspect correction, if your output method doesn't support scaling this can slow things down!
# scaler: Scaler used to enlarge/enhance low resolution modes. If 'forced' is appended,
# then the scaler will be used even if the result might not be desired.
# To fit a scaler in the resolution used at full screen may require a border or side bars,
# to fill the screen entirely, depending on your hardware, a different scaler/fullresolution might work.
# Possible values: none, normal2x, normal3x, normal4x, normal5x, normal6x, advmame2x, advmame3x, advinterp2x, advinterp3x, hq2x, hq3x, 2xsai, super2xsai, supereagle, tv2x, tv3x, rgb2x, rgb3x, scan2x, scan3x.

frameskip = 0
aspect = true
scaler = none


Top
Profile Quote
LULULANGON
Post subject: Re: dosbox parametre affiche
Posted: 04 Feb 2020 11:49
Membre inscrit
User avatar
Offline
 
Posts: 146
Joined: 10 Jun 2011 19:48
 
dans le front end dbgl (a utliser avec dosbox ece qui gere la 3dfx) section affichage je selectionne resolution plein ecran en original. puis toujour dans affichage option experimental pour la 3dfx option full bordeless

maintenant je suis en 4:3 sur mon ecran 16/9 et la resolution s adapte automatique a la resoltion du jeu . :P


Top
Profile Quote
Display: Sort by: Direction:
Post Reply   Page 1 of 2  [ 12 posts ]
Return to “Questions et problèmes résolus” | Jump to page 1 2 »
Jump to: